Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 4, 2008 Wyoming General Election

Wyoming

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Wyoming)
Compare the candidates
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
55
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
74
Ralph Nader - I
Websitewww.votenader.org
Matt Gonzalez - I
Websitewww.votenader.org/about/matt-gonzalez/
Chuck Baldwin - REF
Darrell Castle - CON
Bob Barr - L
Websitewww.bobbarr2008.com
Wayne Allen Root - L
Websitewww.rootforamerica.com/home/index.php
John McCain - R
Websitewww.johnmccain.com
80
Sarah Palin - R
Websitewww.palinforgovernor.com/
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Nick Carter - D
Websitenickforsenate.com
John Barrasso - R
Websitebarrasso.senate.gov/public
64
United States Representative
Compare the candidates
W. David Herbert - L
Websitewww.herbert2008.com/
Cynthia M. Lummis - R
WebsiteLUMMISFORWYOMING.ORG
62
Gary Trauner - D
Wyoming Senate
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Jason "Jay" Wright - D
Jim Anderson - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/LegislatorSummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=919
74
State Senator District 4
State Senator District 6
State Senator District 8
Floyd A. Esquibel - D
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/LegislatorSummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=1090
78
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Neil Harrison - D
Websitewww.harrisonforsenate.org
Phil Nicholas - R
State Senator District 12
State Senator District 14
State Senator District 16
Dan Dockstader - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/LegislatorSummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=1048
59
State Senator District 18
Henry H.R. "Hank" Coe - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/LegislatorSummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=967
71
State Senator District 20
State Senator District 22
State Senator District 24
Michael Von Flatern - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/LegislatorSummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=139
62
State Senator District 26
Eli D. Bebout - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/legislatorsummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=1123
70
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Bert Toews - D
Bill Landen - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/legislatorsummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=434
61
State Senator District 28
State Senator District 30
Charles K. Scott - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/legislatorsummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=294
71
Wyoming House
State Representative District 1
State Representative District 2
State Representative District 3
State Representative District 4
Edward Buchanan - R
WebsiteBUCHANANFORSECRETARYOFSTATE.COM
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Russell Johnson - D
Matt Teeters - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/LegislatorSummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=74
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Chase Anfinson - D
Tom L. Strock - I
Richard L. Cannady - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/legislatorsummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=1256
81
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Clair A. Schwan - L
Websitewww.libertarian-logic.com/clair-schwan.html
Bryan Pedersen - R
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Lori A. Millin - D
Bob Nicholas - R
Websitewww.bobforhouse.com
59
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Tony Reyes - D
David L. Zwonitzer - R
Websitewww.zwonitzerforsenate.com
64
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Jana Howard Ginter - D
Rodney "Pete" Anderson - R
State Representative District 11
Mary A. Throne - D
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/legislatorsummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=87
State Representative District 12
State Representative District 13
Cathy Connolly - D
Websiteconnollyforhouse.com
60
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Pat Kiovsky - D
Kermit C. Brown - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/LegislatorSummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=882
74
State Representative District 15
State Representative District 16
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Bernadine L. Craft - D
Clark Stith - R
Websitewww.clarkstith.com
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Aaron Thomas Wostrel - D
Allen M. Jaggi - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/LegislatorSummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=811
72
State Representative District 19
State Representative District 20
State Representative District 21
Robert McKim - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/LegislatorSummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=1224
71
State Representative District 22
State Representative District 23
State Representative District 24
State Representative District 25
State Representative District 26
Elaine D. Harvey - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/legislatorsummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=720
62
State Representative District 27
State Representative District 28
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Elmer Kuball - L
John W. Patton - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/legislatorsummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=181
State Representative District 30
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Billy Montgomery - D
Websiteelectbillymontgomery.ruck.us
65
Tom Lubnau, II - R
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Duffy Jenniges - D
Timothy P. Hallinan - R
State Representative District 33
State Representative District 34
State Representative District 35
State Representative District 36
State Representative District 37
Steve Harshman - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/LegislatorSummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=717
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Fred Arnold - D
Websitefredarnoldforwyoming.com
Bob Brechtel - R
State Representative District 39
Stan Blake - D
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/legislatorsummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=846
62
State Representative District 40
Mike Madden - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/legislatorsummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=473
73
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Ken A. Esquibel - D
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/legislatorsummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=406
57
Becket B. Hinckley - R
State Representative District 42
Pete Illoway - R
Websitewww.peteilloway.com
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Kevin Lumsden - D
Dan Zwonitzer - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/legislatorsummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=1141
37
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
James W. Byrd - D
Websitewww.byrd4wyhd44.weebly.com
63
Drew Hill - R
State Representative District 45
Seth Carson - D
Websitesethadriancarson.com
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Jim Thompson - D
Glenn Moniz - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/legislatorsummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=1259
72
State Representative District 47
State Representative District 48
Joseph M. Barbuto - D
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/LegislatorSummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=1227
33
State Representative District 49
State Representative District 50
State Representative District 51
Rosie Berger - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/legislatorsummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=836
62
State Representative District 52
State Representative District 53
State Representative District 54
State Representative District 55
David R. Miller - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/LegislatorSummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=541
64
State Representative District 56
Tim Stubson - R
Websitewww.stubsonforwyoming.com
45
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Jane Ifland - D
Timothy A. Delany - L
Thomas A. Lockhart - R
Websitelegisweb.state.wy.us/legislatorsummary/LegDetail.aspx?LegID=457
81
State Representative District 58
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Mike A. Gilmore - D
Tanise M. Lavering - R
State Representative District 60
We Need Your Help